Member Login

Forgot password?
Swimming Otago homepage

Five Athletes selected

Huge congratulations to Caitline Deans (Neptune), Stefannie Gillespie (Zenith), Madison Wills (Kiwi), Erika Fairweather (Neptune) and Jessica Scott (Neptune) on their selection to represent New Zealand in 2018.

The full team lists are below. We wish our NZ Representative athletes the best of luck for both their preparation and for race day- have a fantastic time, race hard and wear the Silver Fern with pride.

          

Oceania Championships

Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

25-30 June 2018

   

 

Pool Swimmers

Andrew Jeffcoat

Wilrich Coetzee

Callum Prime

David Van Der Star 

Quinton Hurley

Matthew Hyde

Carter Swift

Thomas Raymond

Jack Anderson

Paige Flynn

Georgina McCarthy

Bronagh Ryan

Caitlin Deans

Paddy Baylis

Daniel Caldwell

Rebecca Moynihan

Jonathan Rutter

Club

Fairfield Swimming Club

North Shore Swimming Club      

North Shore Swimming Club

Coast Swimming Club

Jasi Swim Club

Liz Van Weile Aquatics

Hawera Swimming Club

St Peters Swimming Club

United Swimming Club

St Peters Swimming Club

Hillcrest Swim Club

Porirua City Aquatics

Neptune Swim Club

Swim Rotorua

St Peters Swimming Club

Raumati Swimming Club

Mount Roskill

Region

Swimming Waikato

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Canterbury West Coast      

Swimming Bay of Plenty

Swimming Taranaki/EMU

Swimming Waikato

Swimming Auckland/ UoArizona

Swimming Waikato

Swimming Waikato

Swimming Wellington

Swimming Otago

Swimming Bay of Plenty

Swimming Waikato

Swimming Wellington

Swimming Auckland

Open Water

Mia Pugh

Steffanie Gillespie

David Boles

 

Greerton Swimming Club

Zenith ASC

Swim Rotoura

 

Swimming Bay of Plenty

Swimming Otago

Swimming Bay of Plenty

Support Staff

Graeme Laing

Peter Burgon

Glen Findlay

Tim Holden

Matt Teokotai-White

Mark O'Connor

Lynelle Flynn

 

Head Coach

Team Coach

Team Coach

Team Coach

Team Coach

Team Manager

Assistant Team Manager

 

         

  

               Australian State Teams Championships

AIS, Canberra, ACT

3-5 October 2018

Swimmers

Aimee Crosbie

Erika Fairweather

Emma North

Tyler Finau

Madison Wills

Jenna Rolston-Larking

Lea Muellner

Elizabeth Murphy

Holly Rahurahu

Chloe Seaman

Peyton Tofaeono

Jermaine Masangkey

Lucy North

Molly Shivnan

Brearna Crawford

Sarah Miller

Julia Borlase

Jessica Scott

Taiko Torepe-Ormsby

Cameron Gray

Louis Fitzjohn

Tarquin Magner

Lochlan McKenzie

Andy Cheong

Samuel Poching

Joshua Amyes

Travis Hudson

Riley Taylor

Bailey Wang

Matthew Holder

Jacob Blomfield

Ezekiel Pine

Michael Pickett                  

Angus Kelliher

Patrick Makgill

Club

United Swimming Club

Neptune Swim Club

Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimming Club Inc

Enterprise Swim Club

Kiwi ASC

Capital Swim Club

Capital Swim Club

Fulton Amateur Swimming Team

North Canterbury Swim Club Inc

North Shore Swimming Club

Hillcrest Swim Club

Aquagym Swimming Club

Aquabladz New Plymouth Swimming Club Inc

Mount Maunganui Swimming Club

Mt. Albert Grammar

St Paul's Swimming Club

Pirates Swim Team

Neptune Swim Club

Wharenui Swim Club

North Shore Swimming Club

Greerton Swimming Club

Coast Swimming Club/St Peters Western

Vikings Swim Club Inc

North Shore Swimming Club

North Shore Swimming Club

Tasman Swim Club

Greerton Swimming Club

Swim Timaru

United Swimming Club

United Swimming Club

Murihiku Swimming Club

QEII Swim Club

North Shore Swimming Club/St Peters Western

North Canterbury Swim Club Inc

North Shore Swimming Club

Region

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Otago

Swimming Taranaki

Swimming Hawkes Bay Poverty Bay

Swimming Otago

Swimming Wellington

Swimming Wellington

Swimming Counties Manukau

Swimming Canterbury West Coast

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Waikato

Swimming Canterbury West Coast

Swimming Taranaki

Swimming Bay Of Plenty

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Waikato

Swimming Wellington

Swimming Otago

Swimming Canterbury West Coast

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Bay Of Plenty

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Canterbury West Coast

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Nelson Marlborough

Swimming Bay of Plenty

Swimming Canterbury West Coast

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Southland

Swimming Canterbury West Coast

Swimming Auckland

Swimming Canterbury West Coast

Swimming Auckland