Member Login

Forgot password?
Swimming Otago homepage

Annual Award Recipients

Holders of Swimming Otago Service Awards

1961    A McGuiness, J Nelson, F Godfrey, Dave Kilpatrick

1963    C Bragg, J Connor, S Olds, A McIntosh, K Gemmell, George French, J Wallace, M Pipsen, J Walker, P McAllister

1965    A Hall, Ron Smith, D Mitchell, J Swann, J Roberts

1967    H Morrison

1968    W Robson, Charlie Sonntag, D Marston

1969    A Randall, R Bell

1970    J Nixon, M Bell

1971    W F Thomson

1972    E Gunn, Geoff Allen, B Boberg, J Gunn, Betty Norris

1973    J McConnochie, A Williams, J Chambers

1975    Vic Boyens

1977    Joy McCready, Eunice Landers*

1980    Roz McKenzie

1981    T Allington, R Meinung, M McIver, L Conroy, L Holmes, Frances Langsbury

1982    Tom Griffiths, Bob Smith, Lois Lawn, Glenys Low

1983    Graeme Collie*, Mary McFarlane*, Jane Smith

1987    Jeannetta McArthur*, Lynette Willocks

1988    Doug Smith*, Dorothy Johnston

1989    Graham Price*, Kate Price*, Barbara Ballantyne

1990    Norman Duxbury*

1991    Kieran Hurring, Doreen Ansell, Dorothy Johnston, Heather Third*

1992    Allan McMorran*, John McMorran, Graeme Waide, Lynley Smith, Denise Smith

1994    Tony Casey, Brian Seymour, J Campbell, Jill Clarke*, Daphne Loader*

1995    Ann Hanley

1996    Ruth van Welie*, Lynda Hall*

1997    Trish Purdie-Smith*

1998    Merv Aitchison, Jenny Carroll, Rick Clarke, Michael Dodds*, Phyll Esplin, Wendy Martin

1999    Peter Loader, Marie Smith

2000    Trish Quinn, Gary Marks

2001    Sharon Booth, Sharon Taylor

2002    Bill Caradus, Stephen Grant, Marg McMillan, Peter Ross, Debbie Ross

2003    Jill King

2004    Gary Marsh, Sheryll Ford, Sue Maclaurin

2005    Colin Walker, Susan Sawtell, Gael Gutschlag, Di Ferris, Debbie Davidson

2006    Christine Thompson

2007    Karen Ramsay, Peter Weekly

2008    Alan Hale, Christine Jopson, Frank Wylie, Mandy Grainger, Pam Linwood,

2009    Sue Barrett, Mac McDonald, Marie Roxburgh, Terry Wall, Pete Ross*

2010    Steve Sawtell, Susan Sawtell*

2011    Lynn Robertson, Debbie Tyrrell, Colin Walker*

2012    David Sawtell, Sharon McKinnel*

2013    Kay Alexander, Gennadiy Labara, Alan Hale*, Mandy Grainger*

2014    Sharlene Gillespie, Sheryl-Anne Newman, Sue McLaurin*

2015    Kerren Keach

2017    Leanne Lawrence, Taryn May, Alison English, Stefannie Gillespie

2018    Patricia McNaughton*, Christine Thompson*, Matthew Heaton

   

*    denotes honours